11
03
2021

RESULTS MAGIC SOUNDS 20201

FESTIVAL MAGIC SOUNDS 2021 RESULTS 

ACADEMIC VOCALS

Younger group

I STAGE LAUREATE (MS-IV-0019) Julia Kmiecik from POLAND, Domaszczyn

II STAGE LAUREATE (MS-IV-0008) Ema Grikpedyte from LITHUANIA, Klaipeda

II STAGE LAUREATE (MS-IV-0026) Nikol Malusha from UKRAINE, Zaporizhzhia

Middle group

GRAND PRIX (MS-IV-0028) PAULIUS RIMEIKIS from LITHUANIA, Klaipeda

GRAND PRIX (MS-IV-0032) Choir “TEENS SPIRIT” Dytiacha Muzychna Shkola №10 from UKRAINE, Kyiv

I STAGE LAUREATE (MS-IV-0003) Izabele Vasiliauskaite from LITHUANIA, Mazeikiai

I STAGE LAUREATE (MS-IV-0005) Ernestas Skalisius from LITHUANIA, Mazeikiai

Adult profi group

I STAGE LAUREATE (MS-IV-0007) Pawel Piotrowski from POLAND, Bydgoszcz

FOLK SONG

I STAGE LAUREATE (MS-IV-0030) ANNA ROZYNEK from POLAND, Zalasewo

MODERN MUSIC

Younger group

GRAND PRIX (MS-IV-0001) Pavlova Ksenia from RUSSIA, Moscow

I STAGE LAUREATE (MS-IV-0004) Natan Gryga from POLAND, Brzeźno

II STAGE LAUREATE (MS-IV-0029) NATALIA JUSIAK from POLAND, Lublin

Middle group

I STAGE LAUREATE (MS-IV-0006) Aiaz Yalalov from Russian Federation Republic of Tatarstan city of Kazan

I STAGE LAUREATE (MS-IV-0016) Wiktoria Ryznar from POLAND, Jasło

I STAGE LAUREATE (MS-IV-0020) Viliyana Ivanova from BULGARIA, Svishtov

I STAGE LAUREATE (MS-IV-0021) Graciela Ivanova from NETHERLANDS, Amsterdam

I STAGE LAUREATE (MS-IV-0022) Vasilena Vasileva from BULGARIA, Veliko Tarnovo

I STAGE LAUREATE (MS-IV-0023) Preslava Stoyanova from BULGARIA, Veliko Tarnovo

I STAGE LAUREATE (MS-IV-0033) Kharlap Olesia  from UKRAINE, Kyiv

I STAGE LAUREATE (MS-IV-0034) Aryana Olumi-Dodaran from UKRAINE, Kyiv

I STAGE LAUREATE (MS-IV-0035) Samsi Oleksandra from UKRAINE, Kyiv

II STAGE LAUREATE (MS-IV-0002) Zuzanna Ozimińska from POLAND, Poznań

 

Adult age group

I STAGE LAUREATE (MS-IV-0009) Aneta Dąbska from POLAND, Lublin

I STAGE LAUREATE (MS-IV-0010) Karolina Zajdel from POLAND, Jasło

Elder group

I STAGE LAUREATE (MS-IV-0013) Karolina Lorenz from POLAND, Żmigród

I STAGE LAUREATE (MS-IV-0015) Magdalena Zagórska from POLAND, Jasło

I STAGE LAUREATE (MS-IV-0017) Julia Zielińska from POLAND, Jasło

I STAGE LAUREATE (MS-IV-0018) Biskeev Rashid from KAZAKHSTAN, Ust-Kamenogorsk

INSTRUMENTAL

Younger group

III STAGE LAUREATE (MS-IV-0014) Anna Tokmakchieva in nomination: piano, from BULGARIA, Veliko Tarnovo city

Middle group

I STAGE LAUREATE (MS-IV-0011) Yelizaveta Pak in nomination: Piano, from KAZAKHSTAN, Uralsk

I STAGE LAUREATE (MS-IV-0025) Bogdanovich Alisa in nomination: Wind instruments, from RUSSIAN FEDERATION, Moscow

I STAGE LAUREATE (MS-IV-0027) Elisei Alt in nomination: Piano, from RUSSIAN FEDERATION, Velikie Luki

II STAGE LAUREATE (MS-IV-0024) Ivan Edrev in nomination: Synthesizer and other electronic instruments, from BULGARIA, Silven

II STAGE LAUREATE (MS-IV-0036) Sima Huseyn-zada in nomination: piano, from AZERBAIJAN, Baku

Adult profi group

GRAND PRIX (MS-IV-0012) Adelina Rusu in nomination: Piano, from AZERBAIJAN, Baku

GRAND PRIX (MS-IV-0031) Aliyeva Billura in nomination: String-plucked instruments (domra, balalaika, guitar), from ROMANIA, Timisoara