24
05
2020

VIII International multi-genre festival-contest Stars Way 2020

VIII Stars Way Festival

15.05.2020 – 25.05.2020

г. Прага, Чешская Республика

 

Уважаемые Друзья! Мы рады сообщить Вам, что VIII STARS WAY FESTIVAL подошёл к концу.

В это нелёгкое для Нас всех время, Мы не сидели сложа руки, а общими усилиями устроили грандиозное событие в режиме онлайн. Патронатом фестиваля является Всемирная Уния Культуры во главе с её президентом и председателем жюри конкурса – Ph.Dr. Оксаной Вашовой.

Все участники показали высокий уровень, и как всегда, члены жюри блистательно справились с определением лучших среди лучших!

Профессиональное жюри фестиваля, точно так же как и конкурсанты дистанционного фестиваля Stars Way 2020, имели замечательную возможность принять участие из любого уголка Планеты. В конкурсе приняли участие страны:

Австрия, Армения, Беларусь, Грузия, Испания, Казахстан, Литва, Россия, Румыния, Украина и Чехия. Мечтаем, что бы с каждым фестивалем этот список ставал длиннее!

Члены жюри:

 

Огромная благодарность всем участникам, Вы – звёздочки, сияйте ярче; Родителям, за быструю адаптацию к условиям онлайн фестиваля!
За время конкурса мы все знакомимся и обретаем многолетнюю дружбу, пусть традиция продолжается!
До новых встреч!

 

Report of Stars Way 2020

INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC – FORTEPIANO

I stage laureate – Rud Ekaterina, Uvarov Iaroslav (SW-VI-0053) from RUSSIAN FEDERATION, Novy Urengoy, in nomination Instrumental music, fortepiano duet, middle group
II stage laureate – Greenenko Lika (SW-VI-0070) from RUSSIAN FEDERATION, Taganrog, in nomination Instrumental music, fortepiano solo, younger group (debut)
I stage laureate – Martha Pyatnitskaya (SW-VI-0068) from RUSSIAN FEDERATION, Taganrog, in nomination Instrumental music, fortepiano solo, younger group (debut)
III stage laureate – Neverova Izabella (SW-VI-0022) from RUSSIAN FEDERATION, Moskow, in nomination Instrumental music, fortepiano solo, younger group
II stage laureate – Zlata Mogilda (SW-VI-0078) from UKRAINE, Nikolaev, in nomination Instrumental music, fortepiano solo, younger group
I stage laureate – Trusova Karolina (SW-VI-0031) from UKRAINE, Kyiv, in nomination Instrumental music, fortepiano solo, younger group
I stage laureate – Nikolaychuk Alice (SW-VI-0069) from RUSSIAN FEDERATION, Taganrog, in nomination Instrumental music, fortepiano solo, younger group
III stage laureate – Biloshapka Anastasiia (SW-VI-0010) from UKRAINE, Kramatorsk, in nomination Instrumental music, fortepiano solo, middle group
III stage laureate – Konstantinov Roman (SW-VI-0042) from RUSSIAN FEDERATION, Moscow, in nomination Instrumental music, fortepiano solo, middle group
III stage laureate – Rud Ekaterina (SW-VI-0052) from RUSSIAN FEDERATION, Novy Urengoy, in nomination Instrumental music, fortepiano solo, middle group
II stage laureate – Sergey Moroz (SW-VI-0050) from KAZAKHSTAN, Aksay, in nomination Instrumental music, fortepiano solo, middle group
II stage laureate – Uvarov Iaroslav (SW-VI-0062) from RUSSIAN FEDERATION, Novy Urengoy, in nomination Instrumental music, fortepiano solo, middle group
II stage laureate – Tukalo Rimma (SW-VI-0066) from RUSSIAN FEDERATION, Taganrog, in nomination Instrumental music, fortepiano solo, middle group
II stage laureate – Selezneva Daria (SW-VI-0071) from RUSSIAN FEDERATION, Taganrog, in nomination Instrumental music, fortepiano solo, middle group
I stage laureate – Truhina Viktoria (SW-VI-0065) from RUSSIAN FEDERATION, Taganrog, in nomination Instrumental music, fortepiano solo, middle group
I stage laureate – Chepurnaya Margarita (SW-VI-0067) from RUSSIAN FEDERATION, Taganrog, in nomination Instrumental music, fortepiano solo, middle group
I stage laureate – Uvarov Arsenii  (SW-VI-0063) from RUSSIAN FEDERATION, Novy Urengoy, in nomination Instrumental

 

INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC – WIND INSTRUMENTS

II stage laureate – Zhukova Irina (SW-VI-0060) from RUSSIAN FEDERATION, Magnitogorsk, in nomination Instrumental music, wind instruments, younger group
I stage laureate – Petrovskyi Artiemii (SW-VI-0075) from UKRAINE, Kyiv, in nomination Instrumental music, wind instruments (debut), middle group
music, fortepiano solo, baby group

 

INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC – ORCHESTRA

I stage laureate – Children’s chamber orchestra (SW-VI-0074) from UKRAINE, Nikolaev, in nomination Instrumental music, orchestra, mixed group

 

СOMPOSER ART

I stage laureate – Antoshin Georgii  (SW-VI-0005) from RUSSIAN FEDERATION, Yaroslavl, in nomination Сomposer art, middle group

 

THEATRE PERFORMANCE

II stage laureate – Teatr LomonART (SW-VI-0048) from RUSSIAN FEDERATION, Moscow, in nomination Theatre performance, elder group

 

MUSICAL THEATER

I stage laureate – Children’s stage theater«VERNISAZH» (SW-VI-0024) from UKRAINE, Krasnograd, in nomination Musical theater, mixed group

 

ACADEMIC VOCAL

II stage laureate – Kochenda Marina, Zakharova Alina (SW-VI-0013) from RUSSIAN FEDERATION, Chelyabinsk, in nomination Academic vocal, duet, adult profi group
II stage laureate – Kornivskyi Нerman (SW-VI-0077) from UKRAINE, Kyiv, in nomination Academic vocal, solo, middle group
I stage laureate – Panfilova Kseniia (SW-VI-0045) from UKRAINE, Kyiv, in nomination Academic vocal, solo, middle group
II stage laureate – Pogrebna Anastasiia  (SW-VI-0032) from UKRAINE, Kyiv, in nomination Academic vocal, solo, adult profi group
I stage laureate – Maryna Lopez Gomez (SW-VI-0014) from AUSTRIA, Vienna, in nomination Academic vocal, solo, adult profi group
I stage laureate – Anna Yakushko  (SW-VI-0055) from UKRAINE, Kyiv, in nomination Academic vocal, soprano solo, adult profi group

 

CHOIR

I stage laureate – Female academic choir of college of Culture and arts  (SW-VI-0073) from UKRAINE, Nikolaev, in nomination Choir, elder group
I stage laureate – Choir «TEENS SPIRIT» (SW-VI-0025) from UKRAINE, Kyiv, in nomination Choir, mixed group

 

STAGE VOCAL

III stage laureate – Yeva Baranetc (SW-VI-0023) from UKRAINE, Kyiv, in nomination Stage vocal, solo, younger group
III stage laureate – Galkevici  Artiom (SW-VI-0029) from UKRAINE, Novoselytsya, in nomination Stage vocal, solo, younger group
III stage laureate – Krestyankina Aleksandra (SW-VI-0035) from BELARUS, Minsk, in nomination Stage vocal, solo, younger group
III stage laureate – Buzo Elizaveta (SW-VI-0037) from BELARUS, Minsk, in nomination Stage vocal, solo, younger group
II stage laureate – Emilia Bagdasaryan (SW-VI-0009) from CZECH REPUBLIC, Prague, , in nomination Stage vocal, solo, younger group
II stage laureate – Gabrielė Cverianašvili (SW-VI-0018) from LITHUANIA, Taurage, in nomination Stage vocal, solo, younger group
II stage laureate – Marchuk Anastasia (SW-VI-0026) from UKRAINE, Kyiv, in nomination Stage vocal, solo, younger group
II stage laureate – Toderika Oleksiy (SW-VI-0028) from UKRAINE, Novoselytsya, in nomination Stage vocal, solo, younger group
II stage laureate – Speliciuk Nikoleta    (SW-VI-0030) from UKRAINE, Novoselytsya, in nomination Stage vocal, solo, younger group
II stage laureate – David Bravo Ramirez (SW-VI-0056) from SPAIN, Malaga, in nomination Stage vocal, solo, younger group
II stage laureate – Leja Siurkute  (SW-VI-0084) from LITHUANIA, Kaunas, in nomination Stage vocal, solo, younger group
I stage laureate – Daria Dolzhikova (SW-VI-0008) from RUSSIAN FEDERATION, Rostov-on-Don, in nomination Stage vocal, solo, younger group
I stage laureate – Toma Mikonytė (SW-VI-0011) from LITHUANIA, Taurage, in nomination Stage vocal, solo, younger group
I stage laureate – Aleksė Šlamaitė (SW-VI-0017) from LITHUANIA, Taurage, in nomination Stage vocal, solo, younger group
III stage laureate – Gabriele Zabulyte (SW-VI-0082) from LITHUANIA, Kaunas, in nomination Stage vocal, solo, middle group
III stage laureate – Smilte Daujotaitė (SW-VI-0089) from LITHUANIA, Kaunas, in nomination Stage vocal, solo, middle group
III stage laureate – Gustas Venckus (cоло) (SW-VI-0091) from LITHUANIA, Kaunas, in nomination Stage vocal, solo, middle group
II stage laureate – Anufrieva Victoria (SW-VI-0012) from RUSSIAN FEDERATION, Gelendzhik, in nomination Stage vocal, solo, middle group
II stage laureate – Lucia Garcia Muños (SW-VI-0057) from SPAIN, Malaga, in nomination Stage vocal, solo, middle group
II stage laureate – Tina Kozubenko (SW-VI-0076) from UKRAINE, Kyiv, in nomination Stage vocal, solo, middle group
II stage laureate – Ieva Janulaityte (SW-VI-0088) from LITHUANIA, Kaunas, in nomination Stage vocal, solo, middle group
I stage laureate – Perla Skalauskaitė (SW-VI-0027) from LITHUANIA, Taurage, in nomination Stage vocal, solo, middle group
I stage laureate – Lavrentieva Anastasiia (SW-VI-0079) from UKRAINE, Kamienets-Podilskiy, in nomination Stage vocal, solo, middle group
I stage laureate – Airidija Belozaraite (SW-VI-0087) from LITHUANIA, Kaunas, in nomination Stage vocal, solo, middle group
II stage laureate – Meda Janulaityte (SW-VI-0083) from LITHUANIA, Kaunas, in nomination Stage vocal, solo, elder group
I stage laureate – Meidė Šlamaitė (SW-VI-0016) from LITHUANIA, Taurage, in nomination Stage vocal, solo, elder group
II stage laureate – Yaroshenko Anastasia (SW-VI-0006) from RUSSIAN FEDERATION, Pskov, in nomination Stage vocal, solo, baby group
II stage laureate – Dragun Elizaveta (SW-VI-0036) from BELARUS, Minsk, in nomination Stage vocal, solo, baby group
I stage laureate – Klymenko Anna (SW-VI-0015) from UKRAINE, Irpen, in nomination Stage vocal, solo, baby group
I stage laureate – Lilit Gevorgyan (SW-VI-0049) from ARMENIA, Yerevan, in nomination Stage vocal, solo, adult profi group
I stage laureate – Yumudov Muhammet  (SW-VI-0043) from RUSSIAN FEDERATION, Balashikha, in nomination Stage vocal, author song, adult age group
II stage laureate – Meda Janulaityte, Ieva Janulaityte (SW-VI-0086) from LITHUANIA, Kaunas, in nomination Stage vocal, duet, middle group
I stage laureate – Airidija Belozaraite, Gustas Venckus (SW-VI-0081) from LITHUANIA, Kaunas, in nomination Stage vocal, duet, middle group
III stage laureate – Pomazova Angelina, Buzo Elizaveta, Dragun Elizaveta (SW-VI-0034) from BELARUS, Minsk, in nomination Stage vocal, trio, mixed group
I stage laureate – Ensambl «De-LOVELY» (SW-VI-0041) from UKRAINE, Vinnitsya, in nomination Stage vocal, ensamble, elder group
II stage laureate – Youth ensemble of pop song «VIVAT» (SW-VI-0072) from UKRAINE, Nizhyn, in nomination Stage vocal, ensemble, middle group
I stage laureate – Vocal studio “Laseliukai” (SW-VI-0085) from LITHUANIA, Kaunas, in nomination Stage vocal, ensemble, middle group

 

FOLK VOCAL

I stage laureate – Mishchenko Anna (SW-VI-0061) from RUSSIAN FEDERATION, Perevolotskiy, in nomination Folk vocal, solo, younger group
GRAND PRIX – Children Folk ensemble “GURJAANI” (SW-VI-0021) from GEORGIA, Gurjaani, in nomination Folk vocal, ensemble, mixed group

 

MODERN DANCE

II stage laureate – Kostygina Alena (SW-VI-0039) from RUSSIAN FEDERATION, Yekaterinburg, in nomination Modern dance, contemporary solo, middle group
I stage laureate – Zyablitskaya Nikol (SW-VI-0051) from RUSSIAN FEDERATION, Moscow, in nomination Modern dance, contemporary solo, middle group
II stage laureate – Dance formation NEW VERSION (SW-VI-0058) from RUSSIAN FEDERATION, Omsk, in nomination Modern dance, formation, younger group
I stage laureate – Smiles dance studio (SW-VI-0004) from UKRAINE, Kyiv, in nomination Modern dance, formation, younger group
II stage laureate – Prodyuserskii centr “Talant grupp” (SW-VI-0033) from BELARUS, Minsk, in nomination Modern dance, formation, mixed group
II stage laureate – Dance formation NEW VERSION  (SW-VI-0059) from RUSSIAN FEDERATION, Omsk, in nomination Modern dance, formation, mixed group
I stage laureate – Modern dance formation ”ANGELIKA” (SW-VI-0090) from UKRAINE, Sinelnikovo, in nomination Modern dance, formation, mixed group

 

FOLK DANCE

II stage laureate – Shigapova  Azaliia (SW-VI-0019) from RUSIAN FEDERATION, Tatarstan republic, Kazan, in nomination Folk dance, solo, middle group
II stage laureate – Сhoreographic group “Prybuzhanka” (SW-VI-0047) from UKRAINE, Ilkovichi, in nomination Folk dance, ensemble, younger group
I stage laureate – Folk choreographic group “Buzhany” (SW-VI-0046) from UKRAINE, Ilkovichi, in nomination Folk dance, ensemble, middle – group

 

ORIGINAL GENRE

I stage laureate – Tantsevalo-akrobaticheskaya studiya “Zhemchuzhini” (SW-VI-0007) from RUSSIAN FEDERATION, Moskow, in nomination Original genre, mixed group
GRAND PRIX – Kostygina Alena (SW-VI-0038) from RUSSIAN FEDERATION, Yekaterinburg, in nomination Classical dance, solo, middle group
 

PICTORIAL ART

I stage laureate – Atamanchuk Taisiia (SW-VI-0001) from UKRAINE, Kyiv, in nomination Pictorial art, younger group
II stage laureate – Kabanova Yelizaveta (SW-VI-0002) from UKRAINE, Kyiv, in nomination Pictorial art, younger group
I stage laureate – Kostygina Alena (SW-VI-0040) from RUSSIAN FEDERATION, Yekaterinburg, in nomination Pictorial art, middle group
I stage laureate – Soloviova Oleksandra (SW-VI-0003) from UKRAINE, Kyiv, in nomination Pictorial art, baby group
I stage laureate – Romanchenko Iryna (SW-VI-0080) from Kiev, Ukraine, in nomination Pictorial art, adult group

 

ART PHOTOGRAPHY

II stage laureate – Gusak Natalia (SW-VI-0064) from RUSSIAN FEDERATION, Orenburg, in nomination Art photography, adult group

 

DECORATIVE ART AND CRAFT

II stage laureate – Barkova Anastasiya (SW-VI-0054) from UKRAINE, Rozdilna, in nomination Decorative art and craft, elder group

 

 

GRAND PRIX – Children Folk ensemble “GURJAANI” (SW-VI-0021) from GEORGIA, Gurjaani, in nomination Folk vocal, ensemble, mixed group
GRAND PRIX – Kostygina Alena (SW-VI-0038) from RUSSIAN FEDERATION, Yekaterinburg, in nomination Classical dance, solo, middle group
 
 
Choir «TEENS SPIRIT» from UKRAINE, Kyiv, in nomination Choir, mixed group, art director Minina Olena, UKRAINE, Kyiv special diploma of audience sympathy for performing a song Hats –  H.Beebe
Lucia Garcia Muños from SPAIN, Malaga, in nomination Stage vocal, solo, middle group – for author’s song performance.
Olesia Buyko, art director of the New Version dance formation from Omsk, RUSSIAN FEDERATION – for high pedagogical skills.
Production centre Talant group, Minsk, BELARUS – for creative approach in dance performance.
Yuliya Borovskaya director of the production centre Talant group – for strengthening of the connection between nations in the field of culture.
Ilia Datuashvili, art director of the Children¨s folk ensemble “GURJAANI” from GEORGIA, Gurjaani – for the for preservation of the national traditions.
Minakova Evgenia, art director of the acrobatic dance studio «Zhemchuzhini» rom RUSSIAN FEDERATION, Moskow – for the professional directing of the formation.
Lavrentieva Anastasiia from UKRAINE, Kamienets-Podilskiy, in nomination Stage vocal, solo, middle group – for vocal talent and performing skills.